Panataria menu
The full menus at Panataria, 15 Rendezvous Street, Folkestone, Kent CT20 1EY. Prices and dishes can change. Please tell the team about any allergies when you order.
Food
Toasted croissant
£4.5 eat in or takeaway.
- Ham and Cheese£4.5
- Cheese and Tomato£4.5
- Cheese£4.5
Bagels
£7.5 eat in / £6.5 takeaway.
- Bacon, Lettuce & Egg Mayo£7.5 / £6.5
- Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato£7.5 / £6.5
- Smoked Salmon, Sliced Gherkin, Cream Cheese & Chive£7.5 / £6.5
- Pastrami, Emmental, Gherkins & Frenchie’s Mustard£7.5 / £6.5
Toasted ciabatta
Prices are eat in / takeaway.
- Fennel Salami, Pesto & Mozzarella£8.5 / £7.5
- Tomato, Pesto & Mozzarella£7.5 / £6.5
- Ham & Cheese£7.5 / £6.5
- Tuna Mayo, Spring Onion & Mozzarella£7.5 / £6.5
- Mozzarella, Spring Onion, Paprika & Chilli Jam£7.5 / £6.5
Focaccia sandwiches
11AM–3PM. Prices are eat in / takeaway.
- 1. New York Deli£10.25 / £8.6
Pastrami, fennel salami, Emmental, creamy slaw, pickled cucumber & red cabbage with American mustard mayo & leaves.
- 2. American Beef£10.5 / £8.8
Roast beef with Emmental, pickled cucumber, gherkins, American mustard mayo & leaves.
- 3. Cuban Beef£10.25 / £8.6
Tender sliced beef with roasted red peppers, jalapeños, homemade chimichurri and ‘Tubby Tom’s’ jalapeño & lime sauce with leaves.
- 4. Classic Cheese and Ham£10.5 / £8.8
Mature Cheddar and roasted ham with tomatoes, with Branston Pickle or American mustard mayo.
- 5. Chicken & Salami£10.5 / £8.8
Roasted chicken and fennel salami with fresh tomatoes, pesto, mozzarella & leaves.
- 6. Beetroot Falafel (v/vg)£9.75 / £8.2
Beetroot falafels with sweet carrot, cucumber, red onion, roasted red pepper, mango chutney & leaves.
- 7. Classic Egg Mayo (v)£9.25 / £8.2
Eggs in our seasoned rich mayonnaise, tomato, cucumber & leaves.
- 8. Tuna Crunch£9.75 / £8.2
Tuna in our seasoned rich mayonnaise with peppers, red onion, cucumber & leaves.
Make it a meal
- Takeaway meal+£2.5
Add a can & crisps.
- Kids’ meal deal+£5
Cheese or ham sandwich, crisps + carton.
Drinks
Coffee & hot drinks
- Black Americano£2.5
- White Americano£2.8
- Flat White£3.2
- Latte£3.5
- Iced Latte£3.75
- Cappuccino£3.5
- Mocha£4
- Hot Chocolate£4
Add cream +£0.3 · add marshmallows +£0.3
- Espresso£1.4
- Double Espresso£2.8
- Cortado£3
- Macchiato£3
- Chai£3.5
- Dirty Chai£3.75
- Organic Matcha£4
Coffee extras
- Decaf+£0.2
- Soya, oat or almond milk+£0.3
- Iced+£0.25
- Syrup+£0.3
Caramel, salted caramel, hazelnut, vanilla
Kent and Sussex Tea Company
£3.5 a pot.
- English Breakfast£3.5
- Earl Grey£3.5
- Green Tea£3.5
- Rooibos£3.5
- Decaf£3.5
Cold drinks
From the grab ’n’ go fridge.
- Cokecan £2 / bottle £3.5
- Diet Cokecan £2 / bottle £3.5
- Fantacan £2 / bottle £3
- Oranginabottle £2.5
- Rubicon£2
- Dandelion & Burdock£2
- San Pellegrino£3
- Kingsdown Still Water£2.5
- Kingsdown Sparkling£2.5
- Karma Cola£3.5
- Karma Cola Light£3.5
- Karma Raspberry Lemonade£3.5
- Karma Lemony Lemonade£3.5
- Karma Gingerella£3.5
- Frobisher Orange£3.5
- Frobisher Apple£3.5
Boo-Yah Kombucha
£4.5.
- Cucumber & Mint£4.5
- Lemon & Ginger£4.5
- Orange & Cinnamon£4.5
Fresh pressed
£4.95.
- Apple & Raspberry£4.95
- Apple & Ginger£4.95
- Apple & Mango£4.95
- Kids’ orange or apple juice cartons£1.5

Panataria · Folkestone · L&B